Bus Routes

Bus Routes


Berkeley Glenn ES   Wenonah ES   Westwood ES   William Perry ES

Kate Collins MS/Waynesboro HS

Please contact the Transportation Department if you have questions about the bus route for your area.

Peggy Swartz
Transportation and Maintenance
Waynesboro Public Schools
(540) 946-4600 x 35


 

Berkeley Glenn ES Bus Routes

Bus 602 Bryant, Dale Bus 609 Truslow, Marie
Berkeley Glenn Elem Berkeley Glenn Elem
Street AM PM Street AM PM
116 River Rd 7:14 2:42 357 S. Oak Ln 7:05 2:50
324 Ridge Circle 7:15 2:45 1630 S Delphine Ave 7:10 0:00
1109 Greendale Rd 7:16 2:46 717 Sidney St 7:12 2:47
1200 Club Rd 7:17 2:47 1033 Albemarle Ave 7:13 2:46
340 Shore Rd 7:18 2:48 1015 Albemarle Ave 7:13 2:45
200 Court Rd 7:19 2:50 1071 Albemarle Ave 0:00 2:46
1708 Brunswick Ave 7:22 2:53 Albemarle Ave / Western Rd 7:14 2:44
1220 Cofton Ave 7:23 2:54 617 Western Rd 7:15 2:44
Lyndhurst Rd / Waverly Dr 7:25 2:56 Mountain Rd / Stayman Ave 7:20 0:00
1858 Lyndhurst Rd 7:26 2:57 1211 Stayman Ave 0:00 2:55
Corner Springs intersection 7:26 2:58 1024 S. Winchester Ave 7:21 2:55
Yale Dr / Lyndhurst Rd 7:28 2:59 836 Washington Ave 7:24 2:56
1919 Stanford Ave 7:31 3:02 806 Washington Ave 7:25 2:57
1324 Crofton Ave 7:34 3:03 Arch Ave / 14th St 7:28 3:07
1331 Keesling Ave 7:36 3:04 Arch Ave / 13th St 7:29 3:07
314 York Dr 7:37 3:07 Arch Ave / 12th St 0:00 3:07
219 York Dr 7:39 3:08 345 Arch Ave 7:30 3:08
Robin Rd / Clover Ln 0:00 2:43 320 11th St 7:30 3:08
112 York Dr 0:00 3:08 332 Market Ave 7:31 3:08
248 York Dr 0:00 3:07 W 12th St / Market Ave 7:32 3:09
335 Market Ave 0:00 3:09
312 13th St 0:00 3:10
Bus 654 Brown, Debbie 13th St / Market Ave 7:33 0:00
Berkeley Glenn Elem 14th St / Market Ave 7:33 0:00
Street AM PM 612 Market Ave 7:34 3:06
1228 E. Main St 7:15 0:00
Hunter St / E. Main St 0:00 2:58
1454 E. Main St 7:16 3:00 Bus 657 Snow, Tabitha
E. Main St / Kirby Ave 7:18 3:01 Berkeley Glenn Elem
1924 E. Main St 7:21 3:05 Street AM PM
Hunter St / 10th St 7:24 2:57 Locust Ave 7:20 0:00
1234 10th St 7:25 2:56 417 S. Wayne Ave 0:00 2:42
10th St / Gun St 7:25 2:56 11th St / Pine Ave 0:00 2:45
10th Street Apts. 7:26 2:54 461 Pine Ave 7:21 2:48
212 S. Winchester Rd 7:29 2:52 14th St / Pine Ave 7:21 2:48
1100 11th St. 7:32 2:50 14th St / Locust Ave 7:22 2:50
204 Elkin Cir 7:35 2:51 444 Cherry Ave 7:24 2:52
240 S. Delphine Ave 7:37 2:45 540 Cherry Ave 7:25 2:54
805 Oak Ave 7:26 2:56
919 Oak Ave 0:00 2:57
754 Pine Ave 7:27 2:57
741 Maple Ave 7:28 2:58
16th St / Maple Ave 7:29 2:59
377 Maple Ave 7:31 3:01
324 Walnut Ave 7:32 3:03
368 Walnut Ave 7:32 3:03
477 Walnut Ave 7:33 3:03
14th St / Walnut Ave 7:34 3:04
14th St / Chestnut Ave 7:35 3:05
445 Chestnut Ave 7:35 3:06
348 Chestnut Ave 7:35 3:06
417 S. Wayne Ave 7:38 0:00
545 S. Wayne Ave 7:40 0:00

Back to Top

 


Wenonah ES Bus Routes

Bus 604 Smith, Yvonne Bus 655 Michael, Patricia
Wenonah Elem Wenonah Elem
Street AM PM Street AM PM
Reservoir St / Winchester Ave 7:11 2:51 1850 E. Main St 7:10 3:03
1104 Reservoir St 7:12 2:51 1811 E. Main St 7:11 3:03
5th St / Kirby Ave 7:14 2:53 1703 E. Main St 7:12 3:03
D St / Kirby Ave 7:15 2:54 E. Main St / Mason St 7:14 3:05
1424 5th St 7:17 2:53 E. Main St. / Richardson Ave 7:14 3:06
540 Hamlet Ave 7:20 2:58 1315 E. Main St 7:15 3:07
605 Hamlet Ave 7:20 2:58 1301 E. Main St 7:15 3:07
1440 B St 7:21 3:00 Patch’s Trailer Park 7:18 3:08
3rd St / Malcolm Ave 7:23 0:00 8th St / Winchester Rd 7:20 3:10
Lee Ave / B St 7:26 3:04 7th St. / Delphine Ave 7:25 2:58
Jackson Ave / 3rd St 7:28 3:07 280 / 260 N. Commerce Ave 7:27 2:56
Jackson Ave / C St 7:29 3:09 194 Commerce Ave 7:28 2:54
600 Ivanhoe Ave 7:31 3:09 S. Bayard Ave / E. Main St 7:30 2:52
Ivanhoe Ave / B St 7:31 0:00 133 Dupont Blvd 7:32 2:50
1337 B St 7:31 0:00
1100 B St 7:32 0:00
425 N. Delphine Ave 7:35 0:00 Bus 694 Grooms, Betty
10th St Alley 7:38 2:45 Wenonah Elementary
1416 C St 0:00 3:09 Street AM PM
B St / Hamlet Ave 0:00 3:12 4th St / N. Delphine Ave 7:31 0:00
Commerce Ave / 5th St 0:00 3:14 4th St. Alley 0:00 2:53
6th St Alley 0:00 3:15 Commerce Ave / 2nd St 7:33 2:55
Commerce Ave / 3rd St 7:32 2:54
6th St / N. Winchester Rd 7:35 2:56
Bus 656 Argenbright, Clyde D St. / N. Winchester Rd 7:37 2:57
Wenonah Elementary 1021 D. St 7:37 2:57
Street AM PM 1317 4th St 7:40 3:00
768 N.Augusta Ave 7:14 3:14 1425 4th St 7:42 3:01
731 N.Augsuta Ave 7:14 0:00 4th St. / Hamlet Ave 7:43 3:02
N.Augusta Ave/3rd St 7:15 3:07 Quadrangle Apts – 1st entrance 7:44 3:03
653 N. Augusta Ave 7:16 3:08 Quadrangle Apts – 2nd entrance 7:45 3:04
628 N.Augusta Ave 7:16 3:08 601 N. Winchester Ave 7:46 3:06
461 N.Bayard Ave 7:18 3:10 646 N. Winchester Ave 7:47 3:08
440 N.Augusta Ave 7:20 3:12 Wenonah Elementary School 7:49 2:50
462 N.Augusta Ave 7:20 3:12
409 3rd St 7:22 3:06
564 N.Bath Ave 7:23 3:05
476 N. Bath Ave 7:24 3:04
N.Bath Ave/6th St 7:25 3:03
321 N.Bath Ave 7:26 0:00
Dinnwiddie Ave / 7th St 7:28 2:58
352 Dinwiddie Ave 7:29 2:58
Dinwiddie Ave / 6th St 0:00 2:59
412 Dinwiddie Ave 7:30 2:59
433 N.Charlotte Ave 7:45 3:01
153 S. Charlotte Ave 7:33 2:56
170 S. Bath Ave 7:34 2:55
145 N.Bath Ave 7:35 2:54
191 N. Bath Ave 7:36 2:53
253 N. Augusta Ave 7:37 2:52
7th St / N.Bayard Ave 7:38 2:52

Back to Top


 

Westwood ES Bus Routes

Bus 610 Morris, Theresa Bus 625 Snider, Nancy
Westwood Elem Westwood Elem
Street AM PM Street AM PM
Randolph Ave/Monroe St 7:30 2:59 54 Link Rd 7:21 2:50
Randolph Ave/Stuart St 7:31 2:59 New Hope Rd / Anthony Cir 7:22 2:51
N. Linden/Monroe Ave 7:32 3:00 Anthony Cir / Wickham Ln 7:23 2:52
N. Magnolia/Madison Ave 7:32 3:02 Monroe St / Edwardian Ln 7:26 0:00
Madison St/N.Linden Ave 7:33 3:02 507 Edwardian Ln 7:26 2:56
Madison St/N.Laurel Ave 7:34 3:02 549 Edwardian Ln 7:27 2:56
1637 Ohio St 7:36 3:06 578 Edwardian Ln 0:00 2:57
1529 Ohio St 7:37 3:07 614 Edwardian Ln 7:28 2:57
Ohio St/N Linden Ave 7:37 3:08 650 Edwardian Ln 7:28 2:57
1408 Ohio St 7:38 3:09 Park Rd/ Skyland Ave 7:30 2:59
1400 Mulberry St 7:39 2:47 Park Rd /Alphin Ave 7:30 2:59
Mulberry St./ N. Linden Ave 7:39 2:48 Seybert Ave/ McBryde St 0:00 3:00
1513 Park Rd 7:40 2:48 213 Seybert Ave 7:31 3:00
1601 Park Rd 7:41 2:49 306 Seybert Ave 7:32 3:00
205 Randolph Ave 7:42 2:50 337 Seybert Ave 7:32 3:01
Mulberry St /Randolph Ave 7:43 2:51 348 Seybert Ave 7:33 3:01
1724 Ellison Cir 7:44 2:52 366 Taylor St 7:34 3:02
1824 N Talbott Pl 7:45 2:55 1031 Pendleton Dr 7:35 3:03
1843 S. Talbott Pl 7:45 2:54 1054 Pendleton Dr 7:36 3:03
S.Ellison Ln / S. Talbott Pl 7:46 0:00 Pendleton Dr / Taylor St 7:37 0:00
518 Winding Way 7:38 3:05
537 Winding Way 7:38 0:00
Bus 626 Carlton, Roger 351 Hopeman Parkway 7:41 3:07
Westwood Elem
Street AM PM
Carman Ave / West Main St 7:15 2:53 Bus 641 Fray, Denise
Vedette Ave/ Mt. Vernon St 7:17 2:50 Westwood Elem
Vedette Ave / Cortland St 7:18 2:54 Street AM PM
Cortland St / Carman Ave 7:19 2:55 885 Shawnee Rd 7:20 3:08
Forest Dr / Summercrest Ave 7:20 2:57 819 Fairway Dr 0:00 3:01
Summercrest Ave / Mt. Vernon St 7:20 2:59 907 Fairway Dr 7:22 3:01
Mt. Vernon St / Fireglow Ave 7:22 3:00 971 Hawthorne Ln 7:24 2:59
Fireglow Ave / Cortland St 7:23 3:01 1301 Hollins Rd 7:25 2:59
Fireglow Ave / Parker Heights Rd 7:24 3:02 1224 Hollins Rd 0:00 2:58
Bookerdale Rd / Ashton Village Apts 7:27 3:04 1040 Glenwood Blvd 0:00 3:06
208 Bookerdale Rd 7:28 0:00 1070 Glenwood Blvd 0:00 3:03
228 Bookerdale Rd 7:29 3:07 1235 Chatham Rd 7:27 2:57
248 Bookerdale Rd 0:00 3:08 1308 Chatham Rd 7:28 2:57
Lew Dewitt / Bookerdale Rd 7:30 0:00 105 Poland St 7:29 2:56
Bryant Dr / Paige St 7:33 0:00 125 Poland St 0:00 2:56
301 Bryant Dr 7:34 3:11 1299 Sunset Dr 0:00 2:59
Bryant Dr / Morgan Ct 0:00 3:11 1623 Chatham Rd 7:32 2:52
Harvard St / Red Top Orchard Rd 7:36 0:00 1635 Chatham Rd 7:33 2:53
Whetstone Dr / Redtop Orchard Rd 7:37 3:13 1025 Alston Court 7:33 2:55
1767 Redtop Orchard Rd 7:39 3:14 320 Tiffany Dr 0:00 2:49
Rosser Ave / Woodlyn Ct 7:42 3:16 Tiffany Dr / Country Lodge Rd 7:35 2:50
Rosser Ave / Pratts Wood Ln 7:43 3:17
816 Rosser Ave 7:44 0:00
Bus 646 Coffey, Betsy
Westwood Elem
Bus 644 Lawson, Charlie Street AM PM
Westwood Elem Community Dr / Good Shepherd 0:00 2:50
Street AM PM Stonewall Dr / Village Dr 7:20 2:55
S. Linden Ave /12th St 7:20 3:00 213 Stonewall Dr 7:20 2:56
350 S. Linden Ave 7:21 0:00 231 Dominion Dr 0:00 2:56
11th St / Linden Ave 0:00 3:09 213 Lee Dr 7:21 2:58
14th St / Linden Ave 0:00 3:02 Village Dr / Adventure Tr 7:22 2:59
11th St / Poplar Ave 0:00 3:08 2582 Village Dr 7:22 2:59
11th St / Magnolia Ave 7:22 3:08 2558 Village Dr 7:23 2:55
346 S. Poplar Ave 0:00 3:06 2420 Village Dr. 7:23 3:00
420 Poplar Ave 7:24 3:06 204 Meadow Beauty Ct 7:25 3:01
Poplar Ave/14th St 7:25 3:04 Meadow Beauty Ct / Buckingham Pl 7:25 3:02
14th St/ S. Magnolia Ave 7:25 3:03 Meadow Beauty Ct / Le Grande Ave 7:26 3:03
524 S. Linden Ave 7:27 3:02 401 Pelham Dr 7:28 3:04
12 th St / S Linden Ave 0:00 3:02 133 Huntington Pl 7:29 3:05
S. Laurel Ave / 13th St 7:29 2:59 212 Pelham Dr 7:29 3:06
315 Dupont Circle 7:30 2:59 3004 Quenton Pl 7:30 3:07
100 Crompton Rd 0:00 2:58 3016 Quenton Pl 7:31 3:08
Mt. Vernon St / Wayneridge Rd 0:00 2:56 3009 Village Dr 7:32 0:00
Wayneridge Rd /Westminster St 7:32 2:55 3013 Village Dr 0:00 3:09
1827 Westminster St 7:32 2:55 Village Dr /Jefferson Ln 7:33 3:10
Monticello St / Bader Ave 7:35 2:53
Vedette Ave / Forest Dr 0:00 2:51
608 Vedette Ave 7:37 2:50
Davis Rd / Northgate Ave 7:38 2:48

Back to Top

 


William Perry ES Bus Routes

Bus 608 Martin, John Bus 692 Roberson, Misti
William Perry Elem William Perry Elem
Street AM PM Street AM PM
Ash St. / Florence Ave 7:20 2:48 Harding Ave / Carolina Ave 7:14 2:51
609 Florence Ave 7:21 2:49 Alley Behind Speedy Food Mart 7:15 2:52
434 Florence Ave 7:22 3:05 1617 N. Delphine Ave 7:16 0:00
335 Florence Ave 7:23 3:04 N. Delphine Ave/ Carolina Ave 7:17 2:53
Florence Ave / Bata St 7:23 3:03 N. Delphine Ave / Georgia Ave 7:17 2:53
Florence Ave / Alpha St 7:24 3:03 1415 N. Delphine Ave 7:18 2:54
Florence Ave / Dewitt St 7:25 0:00 Jackson St / 2nd St 7:20 3:05
Dewitt St / Elizabeth Ave 7:25 3:01 2nd St / Kirby Ave 7:21 3:06
239 Elizabeth Ave 7:26 3:01 A St / Jackson Ave 7:21 3:07
118 Henry Ave 7:28 2:58 Shenandoah Ave / Kirby Ave 7:24 3:08
813 Ivy St 7:29 2:58 Shenandoah Ave/ Ivanhoe Ave 7:25 3:09
Ohio St / Poplar Ave (Papa Johns) 7:31 2:56 Shenandoah Ave/ Hamlet Ave 7:25 3:10
Port Republic Rd / Minden Pl 7:33 2:54 Shenandoah Ave / Glencoe Ave 7:26 3:10
Port Republic Ave / Alpha St 7:34 2:53 Shenandoah Ave / Forest Ave 7:26 3:11
Port Republic Ave / Smith St 7:35 2:52 Forest Ave /Frye St 7:28 3:12
Port Republic Rd / Fontaine Ave 7:36 2:51 Gardner St/ Forest Ave 7:28 3:12
Port Republic Rd / Dogwood St 7:36 2:50 815 Gardner St 7:29 3:13
Dogwood St / Highland Ave 7:37 2:50 807 Frye St 7:32 3:15
Highland Ave / Hemlock St 7:38 2:49 822 Frye St 7:32 3:15
670 Sherwood Ave 7:39 2:49 Shenandoah Ave / Winchester Ave 7:33 3:16
Shenandoah Ave / High St 7:34 3:16
Maryland Ave/ Sumac Ave 7:37 2:55
Bus 695 Jones, Dawn 813 Georgia Ave 7:38 2:56
William Perry Elem 721 Georgia Ave 7:38 2:57
Street AM PM Last Driveway On Georgia Ave 7:39 2:58
1014 Bridge Ave (Townhouses) 7:18 2:52
Bush St / Dogwood Cir 7:19 2:53
509 Loudoun St 7:20 0:00 Bus 696 Knott, Joe
510 King Ave 7:22 2:54 William Perry Elem
Bridge Ave / Highland Ave 7:23 2:55 Street AM PM
701 Highland Ave 7:23 2:55 James Ave/ Fir St 7:20 2:50
744 Highland Ave 7:24 2:56 James Ave/ Hickory St 7:21 2:51
Ash St / Grayson Ave 7:26 2:57 206 Isle Ave 7:22 2:52
1001 Fairfax Ave (Vector Parking Lot) 7:28 2:59 333 King Ave 7:24 2:53
900 Fairfax Ave (At Two Big Trees) 7:28 2:59 329 King Ave 7:25 2:54
Parkway Village Apartments 7:30 2:51 206 King Ave 7:26 2:55
111 King Ave 7:27 2:56
112 Loudoun Ave 7:28 2:57
Bus 697 Garrison, Richard 208 Loudoun Ave 7:29 2:57
William Perry Elementary Gum St/ Loudoun Ave 7:30 2:58
Street AM PM 231 Edward Ave 7:32 2:59
Evershire St / Forever Ct 7:10 2:48 107 Howard Ave 7:34 3:00
Monroe St / Mosely St 7:12 3:00 319 Howard Ave 7:35 3:01
2013 Monroe St 7:13 3:01 Fir St/ Link Rd 7:36 3:02
Monroe St/ Bedford St 7:14 3:02 Fir St / Lombardy Cir 7:36 3:03
Monroe St / Chantilly Dr. 7:16 3:03 615 Fir St 7:37 3:04
Monroe St / Rutledge Dr. 7:18 3:04 313 Link Rd 7:38 3:06
2332 Monroe St 7:19 3:05 108 Link Rd 7:38 3:07
Monroe St / Holland Cir 7:19 3:06 713 Sherwood Ave 7:42 2:47
Holland Cir / Mosley St 7:20 3:07 Sherwood Ave/ Ash St 7:43 2:47
2316B Mosley St 7:20 3:08 817 Sherwood Ave 7:43 2:46
2224 Mosley St 7:20 3:08 Sherwood Ave/Highland Ave 7:44 2:46
2208 Mosley St 7:21 3:09
Anna Marie Blvd / Stony Creek Cir-ent 1 7:24 2:50
Anna Marie Blvd/ Stony Creek Cir-ent 2 7:24 2:51
217 Claybrook Dr 7:25 2:52
2010 White Bridge Rd 7:27 2:53
2025 White Bridge Rd 7:27 2:54
White Bridge Rd / Thomasville Rd 7:30 2:55
145 Iris Dr 7:31 2:56
113 Iris Dr 7:32 2:56
156 Iris Dr 0:00 2:56
White Bridge Rd / Iris Dr 7:32 2:56
White Bridge Rd / Guilford Ln 7:35 2:58
Hopeman West Apts 7:36 2:59

Back to Top


 

KCMS/WHS Bus Routes

Bus 602 Bryant, Dale Bus 604 Smith, Yvonne
KCMS/WHS KCMS/WHS
Street AM PM Street AM PM
Lyndhurst Rd / Windsor Rd 7:52 0:00 6th St / N. Winchester Rd 7:48 3:35
Lyndhurst Rd / Valley Rd 7:54 3:38 N. Winchester Rd / Reservoir St 7:50 3:36
Lyndhurst Rd / Court Rd 7:55 3:39 Reservoir St / Woodland Cir 7:51 3:37
1317 Ridge Cir 7:56 3:41 Reservoir St / Horace Ave 7:52 3:38
Lynn Ln / Greendale Rd 7:58 3:42 1384 5th St 7:52 3:40
Lynn Ln / Brookwood Ln 7:58 3:43 5th St / Kirby Ave 7:54 3:41
Shore Rd / Greendale Rd 8:00 3:46 Kirby Ave / D St 7:55 3:42
Keesling Ave / Lyndhurst Rd 8:03 0:00 Jackson Ave / 5th St 7:56 3:40
1524 Keesling Ave 8:04 3:51 1318 4th St 7:57 3:44
Brunswick Ave / Crofton Ave 8:05 3:51 540 Hamlet Ave 7:57 3:44
Lyndhurst Rd / Waverley Dr 8:06 3:53 Ivanhoe Apts 7:58 3:46
Lyndhurst Rd / Yale Dr 8:08 3:55 Jackson Ave / 3rd St 7:59 3:47
600 S. Wayne Ave (Library) 0:00 3:36 1425 4th St 8:01 3:49
815 Lyndhurst Rd (Kenmore Apts) 0:00 3:37 4th St Alley 8:02 3:51
Lyndhurst Rd / Binford Rd 3:38 0:00
Brookwood Ln / Shore Rd 0:00 3:44
12 35 Lyndhurst Rd 0:00 3:48 Bus 609 Truslow, Marie
Keesling Ave / Tuckahoe Rd 0:00 3:50 KCMS/WHS
Crofton Ave / Keesling Ave 0:00 3:57 Street AM PM
1630 S Delphine Ave 0:00 3:55
357 S. Oak Ave 0:00 3:50
Bus 608 Martin, John Ram Works 0:00 3:43
KCMS/WHS 16th St / Maple Ave 7:50 3:42
Street AM PM 800 Oak Ave 7:51 0:00
804 King Ave 7:52 3:38 Cherry Ave / Oak Ave Extened 0:00 3:41
Ash St / Florence Ave 7:54 3:37 14th St / Market Ave 0:00 3:38
Ash St / Sherwood Ave 7:54 3:36 13th St / Arch Ave 7:53 3:37
Highland Ave / Sherwood Ave 7:55 3:35 12th / Market Ave 7:54 3:36
Sherwood Ave / Hemlock St 7:57 3:33 12th St & Chestnut Ave 7:55 3:35
Port Republic Rd / Fontaine Ave 7:59 3:32 719 11th St 7:56 3:33
Port Republic Rd / Minden Pl 8:00 3:31 Pine Ave / 13th Street 7:57 0:00
13th St / Cherry Ave 7:57 3:31
13th St / Magnolia Ave 7:58 3:25
Bus 610 Morris, Theresa 13th St / S Linden Ave 7:58 0:00
KCMS/WHS 401 Linden Ave 0:00 3:25
Street AM PM 11th St / Magnolia Ave 7:59 3:24
N. Laurel Ave / Park Rd 7:55 3:35 S Poplar Ave / 12th St 8:00 3:26
N.Laurel Ave / Mulberry St 7:55 3:36 S Poplar Ave / 13th St 0:00 3:25
N. Linden Ave / Mulberry St 7:58 3:35
N. Linden Ave /Ohio St 7:59 3:34
N.Linden Ave /Madison St 7:59 3:34 Bus 625 Snider, Nancy
Stuart St/Randolph Ave 8:01 3:33 KCMS/WHS
Randolph Ave/ Mulberry St 8:02 3:36 Street AM PM
1724 Ellison Cir 8:04 3:37 Park Rd/Skyland Ave 7:52 3:40
1824 N. Talbott Pl 8:04 3:37 213 Seybert Ave 7:53 3:38
Battlefield Blvd/ Park Rd /N. Talbott Pl 8:05 3:38 337 Seybert Ave 7:54 3:39
620 Edwardian Ln 8:06 3:31 Seybert Ave/Chase Ave 7:55 3:37
566 Edwardian Ln 8:07 3:31 Chase Ave/Alphin Ave 0:00 3:36
1736 Monroe St 8:08 3:32 2023 Chase Ave 7:56 3:36
Monroe St/Randolph Ave 8:09 3:32 351 Hopeman Pkwy 7:58 3:35
Monroe St/ N Linden Ave 8:10 3:33 Monroe St /Mosley St 8:00 3:30
Monroe St/ Chantilly Dr 8:01 3:31
Monroe St/ Mayfield Ln 8:02 3:32
Bus 626 Carlton, Roger Monroe St/ Holland Cir 8:03 3:33
KCMS/WHS Mosley St/Winding Way 8:04 3:34
Street AM PM
519 Rosser Ave 7:47 3:33
Rosser Ave /Northgate Ave 7:49 3:34 Bus 641 Fray, Denise
Redtop Orchard Rd/Kiser Court 7:36 3:40 KCMS/WHS
Redtop Orchard Rd/Harvard Rd 7:36 3:38 Street AM PM
Redtop Orchard Rd/Whetstone Rd 7:36 3:39 320 Tiffany Dr 7:45 3:36
1527 Redtop Orchard Rd 0:00 3:41 Tiffany Dr / Country Lodge Rd 7:45 3:36
1767 Redtop Orchard Rd 0:00 3:42 108 Tiffany Dr 7:46 3:37
301 Bryant Ave 0:00 3:46 116 Poland St 7:47 3:39
116 Bookerdale Rd 0:00 3:51 1021 Hawthorne Ln 7:49 3:41
125 Bookerdale Rd 0:00 3:51 Hollins Rd / Hawthorne Ln 0:00 3:41
220 Bookerdale Rd 0:00 3:50 1608 Chatham Rd 0:00 3:38
228 Bookerdale Rd 7:54 3:50 1308 Chatham Rd 7:51 3:42
136 Bookerdale Rd 7:54 3:52 1124 Fairway Dr 7:52 3:44
248 Bookerdale Rd 0:00 3:49 1224 Hollins Rd 0:00 3:45
Bookerdale Rd /Ashton Village Apts 7:56 0:00 1301 Hollins Rd 7:54 3:46
Fireglow Ave / Parker Heights Rd 7:58 3:53 1342 Hollins Rd 7:54 0:00
Fireglow Ave/ Cortland St 7:59 3:54 1220 Sunset Ln 7:55 3:46
Fireglow Ave/ Mt Vernon St 8:00 3:55 Fairway Dr /Pratts Woods Ln 7:56 3:47
Mt. Vernon Rd/ Summercrest Ave 8:01 3:56 Glenwood Blvd /Fairway Dr 7:57 3:47
Mt. Vernon Rd / Carman Ave 8:02 3:56 Northgate Ave / Lovers Ln 0:00 3:47
Carman Ave/Cortland St 8:03 3:57 Lovers Ln / Ashby Dr 7:59 3:48
219 Rosser Ave 8:07 3:32 848 Shawnee Rd 8:00 3:49
W. Main St / Bader Ave 8:04 0:00 885 Shawnee Rd 8:01 3:49
1910 W. Main St 8:05 0:00
Vedette Ave/ Mt Vernon St 0:00 3:59
1914 W. Main St 0:00 4:00 Bus 646 Coffey, Betsy
KCMS/WHS
Street AM PM
Bus 644 Lawson, Charlie 213 Stonewall Dr 7:50 3:31
KCMS/WHS 224 Stonewall Dr 7:51 3:32
Street AM PM Stonewall Dr / Lee Dr 7:51 3:33
Dupont Cir / Crompton Rd 7:47 3:25 Village Dr / Adventure Tr 7:53 3:34
Mt. Vernon St / Wayneridge Rd 7:49 3:27 2582 Village Dr 0:00 3:35
Wayneridge Rd / Westminister St 7:50 3:28 2578 Village Dr 7:53 0:00
Westminister St / Downey Dr 0:00 3:29 2558 Village Dr 7:54 3:35
Downey Dr / Forest Dr 7:52 3:31 Village Dr / Pelham Knolls Ct 7:54 3:36
Forest Dr / Bader Ave 7:53 3:32 104 Pelham Inlet 7:55 3:37
540 Woodside Ln 7:54 3:34 309 Meadow Beauty Ct 0:00 3:38
Vedette Ave / Rober E. Lee Ave 7:56 3:35 204 Meadow Beauty Ct 7:57 0:00
608 Vedette Ave 7:57 3:55 Meadow Beauty Ct / Buckingham Pl 7:57 3:39
Vedette Ave / Forrest Dr 0:00 3:36 Meadow Beauty Ct / Le Grande Ave 7:58 3:39
Vedette Ave / Cortland St 7:59 3:37 Pelham Dr / Pelham Wood Cr 8:00 3:40
Pelham Dr / Huntington Pl 8:01 0:00
129 Huntington Pl 8:01 3:41
Bus 654 Brown, Debbie 156 Huntington Pl 8:02 3:42
KCMS/WHS 141 Huntington Pl 8:03 3:42
Street AM PM Pelham Dr /Plantation Ln 8:04 3:43
185 S. Delphine Ave 7:54 3:41 2904 Plantation Ln 8:04 3:44
11th St / S. Winchester Ave 7:55 3:42 Plantation Ln /Princess Anne Rd 8:05 3:45
Elkin Cir / 11th St. 7:56 3:44 Princess Anne Rd /Quenton Pl 8:05 3:46
212 S. Winchester Ave 7:59 3:46 3013 Village Dr 8:06 3:47
10th St Apts. 8:00 3:47 Pelham Dr /Jefferson Ln 8:07 3:48
10th St / Gun St 8:01 3:47
1305 10th St. 8:02 3:48
7th St / Commerce Ave 8:04 3:39 Bus 655 Michael, Patricia
N. Bath Ave / E. Main St 8:05 0:00 KCMS/WHS
Boys and Girls Club 0:00 3:36 Street AM PM
Quadrangle Apts 7:50 3:35
4th St / Winchester Ave 7:51 3:35
Bus 656 Argenbright, Clyde Arch / 14th 7:58 3:27
KCMS/WHS
Street AM PM
N.Charlotte Ave/6th St 7:45 3:40 Bus 657 Snow, Tabitha
409 3rd St 7:46 0:00 KCMS/WHS
633 N.Augusta Ave 7:48 3:47 Street AM PM
N.Bayard Ave/5th St 7:49 3:47 Washington Ave / Brandon Rd 7:50 0:00
5th St/N.Augusta Ave 7:51 0:00 445 Pine Ave 0:00 3:28
5th St./ N.Bath Ave 7:52 3:44 Brandon Rd / Jefferson Ave 7:51 3:32
6th St/Dinwiddie Ave 7:54 3:41 Woodrow Ave / Windsor Rd 7:52 3:33
Arch Ave/14th St 7:59 3:31 Ridgewood Rd / Woodrow Ave 7:54 3:35
N.Charlotte Ave/Main St 0:00 3:36 Western Rd/Albemarle Ave 8:00 3:37
N.Charlotte Ave/8th St 0:00 3:40 1060 Albemarle Ave 8:01 3:37
5th St/ N.Charlotte Ave 0:00 3:43 1116 Delphine Ave 8:02 3:42
656 N.Augusta Ave 0:00 3:49 1018 Delphine Ave 8:03 3:43
N. Augusta Ave/2nd St 0:00 3:49 14th St / Chestnut Ave 8:14 3:29
Bus 692 Roberson, Misti Bus 694 Grooms, Betty
KCMS/WHS KCMS/WHS
Street AM PM Street AM PM
1022 Bridge Ave (Dorcliffe Apts) 7:50 3:54 8th St /Augusta Ave 8:02 0:00
Bridge Ave/ Bush St 7:52 3:52 156 Dupont Blvd 8:04 3:49
Bridge Ave / King Ave 0:00 3:51 131 S. Bayard Ave 8:05 3:47
Ash St/Grayson Ave 7:53 3:48 N. Bath Ave / Augusta Ave 0:00 3:50
Ash St /Highland Ave 7:54 3:49 7th St / N. Bayard Ave 8:00 3:51
Highland Ave/Bridge Ave 7:55 3:47 N. Elkin Ave (Patches Tr. Pk) 0:00 3:52
Highland Ave / Hemlock St 7:56 3:46 N. Winchester Rd 0:00 3:53
412 Florence Ave 7:57 3:45 Winchester Rd / 8th St 8:06 0:00
Florence Ave / Gum St 7:58 3:44 1228 E. Main St 8:07 3:54
Florence Ave/ Alpha St 7:59 3:43 1362 E. Main St 0:00 3:54
Florence Ave / Dewitt St 8:00 3:42 1454 E. Main St 8:08 3:55
Elizabeth Ave/ Alpha St 8:01 3:41 E. Main St / Mason St 8:11 3:56
Elizabeth Ave/ Henry Ave 8:02 3:40 E. Main St / Jackson Ave 8:08 0:00
Gum St /Isle Ave 8:03 3:40 E. Main St / Kirby Ave 8:09 0:00
Fir St / James Ave 8:03 3:39 E. Main St / Richardson Ave 8:12 3:57
Fir St /King Ave 8:04 3:38 1029 Winchester Rd 8:14 0:00
Link Rd/ Fir St 8:04 3:37 7th St / Winchester Rd 8:15 0:00
Ivy St/Link Rd 8:08 3:36
Ivy St / Loudon Ave 0:00 3:35
Bus 696 Knott, Joe
KCMS/WHS
Bus 695 Jones, Dawn Street AM PM
KCMS/WHS Shenandoah Ave/ High St 7:52 3:25
Street AM PM Shenandoah Ave/ Forest Ave 7:53 3:26
108 Anna Marie Blvd 0:00 3:30 Forest Ave/ Frye St 7:54 3:27
2022 Hampton Dr Bus 697 3:32 Shenandoah Ave/Hamlet Ave 7:56 3:29
White Bridge Rd / Iris Dr Bus 697 3:34 1421 Shenandoah Ave 7:57 3:30
White Bridge Rd / Thomasville Rd Bus 697 3:35 1513 Shenandoah Ave 7:57 3:31
2010 White Bridge Rd Bus 697 3:37 Kirby Ave/ A St 7:58 3:33
Hopeman West Apartments Bus 697 3:38 Kirby Ave/ 2nd St 7:59 3:34
Hopeman Pkwy & Evershire St 8:07 3:39 Lee Ave/ B St 8:01 3:36
Parkway Village Apartments 8:05 3:43 1715 3rd St 8:03 3:37
Georgia Ave / Delphine Ave 7:50 3:48 3rd St/ Malcolm Ave 8:04 3:38
Hopeman Pky (Alley Between Delphine/Harding) 7:51 3:50 1440 B St 8:07 3:42
Hopeman Parkwy & Allison Ave 7:53 3:51 N. Delphine Ave/ Faber Ave 0:00 3:45
Bus 697 Garrison, Richard
KCMS/WHS
Street AM PM
4016 Hampton Rd 7:50 0:00
2022 Hampton Rd 7:53 Bus 695
White Bridge Rd / Iris Dr 7:54 Bus 695
White Bridge / Thomasville Rd 7:54 Bus 695
2010 White Bridge Rd 7:55 Bus 695
Hopeman West Apts 7:56 Bus 695

Back to Top